Cic Family Sponsorship in Fairview

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Fairview,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Permanent Residence Application Form

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Fairview for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Marriage Visa

How to Find the Best Fairview,Mississauga Based Citizenship Application ?

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Who Can Become a Canadian Citizen?

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

For a child to become a Canadian citizen he or she must have lived in Canada as a permanent resident for at least 3 years.

An individual cannot apply for citizenship if they are undergoing deportation or have been convicted of a crime in past few years. In addition the applicant cannot be on probation or suspected of war crimes. Finally, if Canadian citizenship has been revoked it cannot be reinstated.

Becoming a Canadian Citizen

Once a Canadian citizen immigration applicant has confirmed eligibility for citizenship there are a few final stops to follow. An application for citizenship must be filled in and sent to the Canadian government for processing. The applicant then needs to study and prepare for a citizenship test. Check with the local state government office for citizenship classes. The next stop is actually taking the citizenship test if between the ages of 18 and 54. If the applicant passes the test there is a swearing in citizenship ceremony for anyone 14 years or older.

Immigration Law Firm

Canadian Business and Investor Visa

Applying for a Business visa is a major undertaking especially if you are thinking of relocating your business in Canada. One of the main processes to start the ball rolling is to be able to prove that the funds you have available are not the proceeds of crime. Any applications have to be made from the country of residence of the applicant.

People who are experienced in business matters or have sufficient funds for investment could qualify for a Business Visa. They are expected to contribute to the development of the Canadian economy either by investing in or starting a business in Canada. There are three different types of Business Visa Immigrant that can be applied for:

1. Investors - this program is aimed at people with at least two years recent business experience and sufficient capital. Investors must have a minimum net worth of CDN $800,000 and make an investment of CDN $400,000 that is used by either the Provinces or Territories to boost the local economy. The C$400,000 investment is administered by the Citizenship and Immigration Canada and is returned to the "investor" after around 5 years. No interest is paid as a zero interest promissory note will be issued to the applicant that is non transferable and has to be presented to the CIC for repayment of the C$400,000.

The Application Fee is non-refundable and is payable at the time of application. This applies to the principle applicant, any accompanying spouse or common-law partner and dependent children.

The second fee payable is the Right of Permanent Residence Fee, this fee is refundable if you cancel your application, Citizenship and Immigration Canada do not issue you the business visa or if you do not use your visa. It can be paid at any time during the application process but must be paid before your Permanent Residence visa can be issued and applies to the principle applicant, any accompanying spouse or common-law partner. All fees are payable in Canadian Dollars.

For more, detailed information on Canadian Business and Investor visa's please visit http://www.onestopimmigration-canada.com/business.html

Fairview

What Motivates People to Immigrate?


Cic Family Sponsorship Mississauga