Immigration Lawyer in Square One

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Square One,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Spousal Work Permit Processing Time

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Square One for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Immigration Advice

How to Find the Best Square One,Mississauga Based Permanent Residence ?

The Federal Office for Migration and Refugees defines migration in the following way: "Migration occurs when a person changes the location of their usual place of residence. International migration occurs when this movement crosses national boundaries."

Immigration is defined as "to enter and usually become established; especially to come into a country of which one is not a native for permanent residence."

The main reason behind immigration is the search for better living and working environment, when compared to the native countries of the individuals. In addition to this is massive poverty leading to high fertility, unemployment and low wages. Also, high population puts pressure on the educational and the health facilities. To overcome these factors, immigrants migrate in the hope for better lifestyle and income opportunities. Also, some of the necessities such as electricity, water, educational and medical facilities are available in abundance. With these are the established system and an efficient organizational set up that ensures multiple opportunities on the professional front for a migrant. Other factors include weather and environmental conditions such as clean, hygienic and a pollution free state.

While the above points are the major motivating factors for immigration; destined countries have their own specified set of rules and regulations to select the prospective migrants. The most popular criterion is the Points Based System (PBS). The countries accepting immigrants against the Point Based System include Canada, Australia, UK, New Zealand and Denmark.

Application For Permanent Residence Card

Canadian Business and Investor Visa

Canada, as one of the world's dynamic and progressive country, is also one of the world's largest in terms of foreign Immigrants who flocked the country in hundreds of thousands annually. For skilled workers alone, there are 250,000 Canadian working visas open to foreign nationals this year.

Websites offer many links on qualified experts who provide easy and quick ways in which to process immigrant's application and help them secure visa. Online services are provided for the applicant's needs. Some are free and some with fee. The evaluation test which assesses a person's qualification to the kind of category he is best suited for is usually free of charge. There are forms available in the internet for this kind of assessment. That is the first step in the application of Canadian working visa.

*Canadian Experience Class visa-this type of Canadian work visa is for graduates of educational institution and workers who just worked in the country. They are immigrants who have experience and qualities that will boost Canadians economy. They are immigrants who have the experience and educational knowledge that will boost the economy. They are also given privileges to apply because they now are holders of a visa which is a proof that they are given the opportunities of a lifetime.

Square One

Canada Visit Visa - How to Extend Visitor Permit of Canada


Cic Family Sponsorship Mississauga