Cic Family Sponsorship in Iroquois Ridge South

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Iroquois Ridge South,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Permanent Residence Document

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Iroquois Ridge South for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Free Consultation Immigration Lawyer

How to Find the Best Iroquois Ridge South,Oakville Based Ontario Provincial Nominee Program ?

You might be wondering if Canada has put Immigration on hold due to the current world economic climate. In terms of immigration, things are certainly not grinding to a halt and the Canadian Government does not even see a recession hitting them as such, unlike many other Countries in Europe or the United States of America. We emigrated from the UK to Canada and have been watching events unfold on the Business TV Channels here. New York and European Stock Exchanges have seen share values tumble and rally and also the Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) has taken hits. But Business is expected to remain reasonably buoyant over the coming months, and Canada's Banking and Financial sectors are considered to be highly resilient compared to those of most other Countries in the World.

In terms of employment and the Jobs market, Canada still experiences skills shortages in many occupations, from Medical care to Truck Driving, Construction work to Lab Technicians. Add to this the fact that people from the 'Baby Boom' generation are beginning to retire in increasing numbers and you have double pressure on the skills shortages problem. The pressure is even greater in job sectors referred to as 'Occupations under threat', so there are solid opportunities for individuals who wish to emigrate to Canada and set up in certain categories of Business or apply for jobs in a variety of Trades or Professions.

If you are looking to emigrate, to a great place, which promises opportunity, stability and freedom, we recommend Canada. We did it and would like to help you too.

What Is Canadian Experience Class

Citizenship and Immigration

Canada accepts approximately 250,000 immigrants from other countries every year. Among the people most in demand are skilled workers and professionals. They are citizens of other countries who already have a University degree and a high level of experience in their chosen skilled occupation. People who apply under the skilled worker immigration class are competent in at least one of the country's official languages, English and French. This will show that they can work in a job in their respective line of work on arrival in the country.

Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will consider your application for skilled worker immigration when you meet with the following conditions...

Are you eligible to apply? You will meet the requirement if you have a firm job offer. You can also apply if you are already working in Canada or if you are living in Canada as an international student. You can still apply if you do not have a job offer but have the at least one year experience in the same line of occupation you want to have in Canada.

Keep in mind that the process takes time that differs depending on what country you are applying from. The CIC website has a list of estimated wait periods by visa office locations. Once you are approved, you will need to pay right of permanent residence fee which is $490 CAD per person.

Once you are given your immigration visa, it will be valid for a limited time. You have to come to Canada before it expires or else you lose it! If you have to tie loose ends before you settle in Canada, that's perfectly acceptable, however, you need to come to Canada, get your permanent residency card, and then go back to tie your loose ends!

Iroquois Ridge South

How to Migrate to Canada From USA


Work Permit Application Oakville