Green Card in River Oaks

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in River Oaks,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Canadian Experience Class Processing Time

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in River Oaks for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Canadian Experience Class Forum

How to Find the Best River Oaks,Oakville Based Express Entry Canadian Experience Class ?

When it comes to deciding upon a country to immigrate, nothing can beat Canada. It is one of those few nations in the world that actually considers its immigrants an asset. When compared to the immigration process followed by other developed nations, Canada is more flexible and an easier destination to immigrate to and settle down.

Canada has been accepting a high number of new immigrants year after year. This year, the country would see around two hundred and sixty five thousand fresh immigrants seeking better opportunities in the country. This number is going to be the highest in the last fifteen years. Adding to this, the Minister for Canadian Citizenship and Immigration, Jason Kenney emphasized on his promise to maintain the immigration program in Canada.

One of the reasons for the nation's popularity amongst immigrants is its recently introduced Speedy Application Processing. More than three fourth of the immigrants who come to Canada become a citizen of Canada. This makes the country having the highest level of naturalization in the world. The main reason behind this is the rapidly short periods of time for application processing. It only takes around 12 to 18 months for the application to be processed unlike other countries where it takes a few years.

The system followed by the Canadian officials includes different divisions with each division catering to a particular Canadian visa. However, since 2008 all the visa applications, irrespective of the type of visa applied for are being sent to the Centralized Office at Nova Scotia. This ensures a further reduction in time required for processing. Although, the office varies depending on the type of visa applied for.

Skill Demand is another factor for which immigration is the answer. There are certain specific industrial sectors which the Canadian government has recognized. The Government of Canada has been unable to find qualified and skilled workers to work in these sectors. For this purpose, the Citizenship and Immigration Canada has come up with a Priority Occupation List which lists all the occupations that are in need of skilled workers who could contribute to the economy of Canada. This list is updated on a regular basis based on the needs of the economy.

Flexible parental sponsorship laws for permanent residents and citizens with quick processing of such applications (often within 3 to 4 years) means that the family reunification in quick and fast.

To conclude, it can be said that productivity is captured by the nation via the process of immigration. More so, it is of mutual benefit to both the immigrants who are getting better opportunities as well the nation which is booming its economy. And, so immigrants play the role of further building the nation and the key to its culture and economy.

Marriage Visa

Canadian Experience Class - The New Hope

Canada freshly specified certain planned regulations to save the rights of live-in-caregivers and formulate the procedure of immigration easier for them.

Immigration Minister of Canada elaborated in the favor of 'Juana Tejada Law' and declared that the first proposed change would eliminate the requirement for live-in-caregivers to undergo medical examination for the next time if they are setting up to submit an application for a PR in Canada.

It is compulsory that the employment contract must be apparel with all the clauses in a plain manner. So keep away from any inconvenience.

To know more, visit Canada Immigration Guide.

River Oaks

How to Migrate to Canada From USA


Work Permit Application Oakville