Canada Immigration Express Entry in Applewood

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Applewood,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

What Is Canadian Experience Class

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Applewood for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Free Immigration Lawyer

How to Find the Best Applewood,Mississauga Based Application For Permanent Residence ?

Canadian Immigration is a wonderful experience for all citizens of world irrespective of race and religion. Canada is a multicultural society and a great place to live and gives numerous opportunities to new comers. The prominent immigrants groups in Canada are Americans, Chinese, Indians, Pakistanis, and Filipinos.

Canadian government is pleased to welcome thousands of immigrants from all over the world. More than 245,000 people immigrated to Canada in 2008 under skilled worker category.

Canadian Government has established a body namely CIC (Citizenship and Immigration Canada) to assist people who want to immigrate. CIC has defined some policies and procedures for Immigration. The most famous category of Immigration defined by CIC is Skilled Worker, in which an individual has to attain minimum 67 points to get eligible under skilled worker. The 67 points are based on age, experience, qualification, language skills and adaptability. In addition, you have to have at least 1 year experience in the defined professions list by CIC. These occupations are the most demanded occupations in Canadian job market nowadays. There are a total of 38 hot occupations.

4. Business Class: If you want to invest a heavy capital in Canada (approx 250,000 CAD) than you can get immigration.

5 Refugee and Protection: This category applies on those who have a threat of their life in their home country. Canadian government assists these kind of people and give them the residence in Canada with refugee status.

Residence Permanent

Immigration - Factors, Rules and Barriers

There are many rules and regulations governing Canada immigration that change from year to year. These change due to new rules like the recent Action Plan for Faster Immigration that increased the number of skilled workers coming in and decreased applicants in non-approved fields. Other reasons include the recent recession or changes in government leadership. For 2009, only 265,000 qualified applicants will be allowed into the country. These applications take approximately 12 to 26 months to process not including the application's preparation time. Arrival after approval must be within one year from the date of an applicant's medical tests. However, work permits and temporary visas may require that the applicant relocate within a few months.

The government no longer provides help with applications for immigration. Basic information, application guidelines, and suggestions are available, but it is up to the individual, or a company hired by the individual, to fill out the paperwork. Consultants on Canada immigration can be hired to help with the application process and determine the suitability of an applicant. They can answer many of the applicant's questions since they work directly with immigration officials. Immigration laws are strict and may refuse applications based on technicalities since they receive so many. Even if a consulting agency finds that an applicant has a strong case for immigration, they may not necessarily be approved.

After Canada immigration occurs, the right of permanent residency is affixed to the person's passport granting them a permanent right to work and live in Canada. In some provinces, the person is eligible for government-subsidised health care.

However, a permanent resident is not allowed to vote. After three years of residency, the person is allowed to apply for permanent citizenship, and if granted, is entitled to a Canadian passport and may vote. Temporary residents are workers or students that remain in the country with a specific visa and do not receive medical care or social welfare assistance but may purchase private health care.When a person migrates, they do not necessarily lose their current passport. Being a permanent resident of one country does not affect a current citizenship status in another. If it did, that person, because of Canada immigration rules, would essentially have no citizenship in any country. After three years, the immigrant can apply for Canadian citizenship but it is not mandatory. The government allows dual-nationality, so if the person did apply for citizenship they would be able to retain their original passport and hold a Canadian one as well. The country of origin must also allow dual-nationality, and if not, the original passport must be surrendered.

Applewood

Canadian Experience Class - The New Hope


Cic Family Sponsorship Mississauga