Canada Immigration in Bramalea Road South Gateway

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Bramalea Road South Gateway,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Spousal Sponsorship Work Permit

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Bramalea Road South Gateway for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Canadian Experience Class Processing Time

How to Find the Best Bramalea Road South Gateway,Brampton Based Work Permit ?

If you were born in Canada then citizenship is your birth right and you are afforded the full rights and protection a Citizen can have. For many others, like me, Canadian Citizenship is something to aim for and hopefully earn. If you are fortunate to be given a permanent residency visa for Canada you do not automatically become a citizen. You are not entitled to vote in Federal elections, do not have a Canadian Passport and you most definitely CAN be deported for serious criminal behaviour.

There are strict guidelines to be adhered to in the process and once accepted you will have to sear the oath of citizenship at a public ceremony. These may even take place each year on Canada Day (July 1st) with a public dignitary making the presentation.

To start the application process you must:

Be a permanent resident of Canada at least 18 years old.

Have lived in Canada for at least 3 of the previous 4 years and be able to communicate in either English or French.

I swear (or affirm) that I will be faithful
and bear true allegiance to Her Majesty
Queen Elizabeth the Second, Queen of Canada,
Her Heirs and Successors, and that I will faithfully
observe the laws of Canada
and fulfill my duties as a Canadian Citizen.

Make sure you are comfortable swearing allegiance to the British Queen before you begin the process as there are no exceptions.

Once you are a citizen you do gain some significant benefits, however, you also have obligations to fulfill in the way you act towards fellow Canadians and to observe the laws of the country.

Good luck with your application - for more, detailed information and great links please visit http://www.onestopimmigration-canada.com/canadian_citizenship.html

Immigration Law Firm

Canadian Experience Class - The New Hope

Applying for a Business visa is a major undertaking especially if you are thinking of relocating your business in Canada. One of the main processes to start the ball rolling is to be able to prove that the funds you have available are not the proceeds of crime. Any applications have to be made from the country of residence of the applicant.

People who are experienced in business matters or have sufficient funds for investment could qualify for a Business Visa. They are expected to contribute to the development of the Canadian economy either by investing in or starting a business in Canada. There are three different types of Business Visa Immigrant that can be applied for:

1. Investors - this program is aimed at people with at least two years recent business experience and sufficient capital. Investors must have a minimum net worth of CDN $800,000 and make an investment of CDN $400,000 that is used by either the Provinces or Territories to boost the local economy. The C$400,000 investment is administered by the Citizenship and Immigration Canada and is returned to the "investor" after around 5 years. No interest is paid as a zero interest promissory note will be issued to the applicant that is non transferable and has to be presented to the CIC for repayment of the C$400,000.

The Application Fee is non-refundable and is payable at the time of application. This applies to the principle applicant, any accompanying spouse or common-law partner and dependent children.

The second fee payable is the Right of Permanent Residence Fee, this fee is refundable if you cancel your application, Citizenship and Immigration Canada do not issue you the business visa or if you do not use your visa. It can be paid at any time during the application process but must be paid before your Permanent Residence visa can be issued and applies to the principle applicant, any accompanying spouse or common-law partner. All fees are payable in Canadian Dollars.

For more, detailed information on Canadian Business and Investor visa's please visit http://www.onestopimmigration-canada.com/business.html

Bramalea Road South Gateway

Citizenship and Immigration


Permanent Resident Brampton