Immigration Lawyer in Square One

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Square One,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Marriage Visa

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Square One for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Immigration Law Firm

How to Find the Best Square One,Mississauga Based Permanent Residence ?

Canada Immigration has introduced a new class of immigration in the 2007 budget. This new class of immigration, known as the Canadian experience class is to be implemented this year. With over 240,000 new immigrants expected this year, Minister Finley, the Immigration minister of Canada, ensures us that "Canada continues to grow and benefit from all that newcomers and their families bring to our country." (CIC)

This class of Canadian immigration will accept applications from international students studying in Canada and temporary workers employed in Canada who have relevant Canadian experience. The one main benefit of this class of immigration is that the person is allowed to apply for permanent residency from within Canada.
A person who will become a permanent resident under this class of Canada immigration will have no trouble getting jobs in Canada or adjusting to Canadian life because they are already part of the community here.

The Canadian Experience class ensures that the person seeking permanent residency is well-equipped with Canadian education and/or relevant work experience. This class of Canadian immigration is by far the most positive class of immigration that ensures the prospective immigrant's success in Canadian life. Other programs, such as the skilled worker class of immigration, where they look great on paper, are not practical.

Free Immigration Lawyer

How to Immigrate to Canada

Quebec is one of the most prosperous regions of Canada. It is the largest province in terms of land size and output levels. The province has a ranking of 28th for GDP levels in the world. It also has multiple industries such as IT, aerospace, multimedia and software. Currently 1, 45,000 people are employed here in different industries.

So, due to the economic prosperity of this region, the demand for manpower is huge here.

The scheme for Quebec worker immigration is known as "Quebec skilled worker". Under it, the immigrant needs to fulfill certain criteria:

· The aspirant should have qualifications i.e. training as per the area of training (AOT) list of this region.

· The candidates who are planning to immigrate should also enter into a contract as per which they have financial self-sufficiency for themselves and their family members for their stay in Québec. This self-sufficiency for the family should be for a minimum period of 3 months following a candidate's coming into Quebec.

The candidates can seek the help of a Canada immigration agency to get more information on this matter. A candidate can only become eligible for Quebec immigration once he is able to get 49 points whereas if he is migrating with his spouse he should be able to score 57 points.

Square One

Illegal Immigration to Canada


Cic Family Sponsorship Mississauga