Green Card in River Oaks

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in River Oaks,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Canadian Family Sponsorship

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in River Oaks for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Canadian Experience Class Points

How to Find the Best River Oaks,Oakville Based Express Entry Canadian Experience Class ?

Applying for a Business visa is a major undertaking especially if you are thinking of relocating your business in Canada. One of the main processes to start the ball rolling is to be able to prove that the funds you have available are not the proceeds of crime. Any applications have to be made from the country of residence of the applicant.

People who are experienced in business matters or have sufficient funds for investment could qualify for a Business Visa. They are expected to contribute to the development of the Canadian economy either by investing in or starting a business in Canada. There are three different types of Business Visa Immigrant that can be applied for:

1. Investors - this program is aimed at people with at least two years recent business experience and sufficient capital. Investors must have a minimum net worth of CDN $800,000 and make an investment of CDN $400,000 that is used by either the Provinces or Territories to boost the local economy. The C$400,000 investment is administered by the Citizenship and Immigration Canada and is returned to the "investor" after around 5 years. No interest is paid as a zero interest promissory note will be issued to the applicant that is non transferable and has to be presented to the CIC for repayment of the C$400,000.

The Application Fee is non-refundable and is payable at the time of application. This applies to the principle applicant, any accompanying spouse or common-law partner and dependent children.

The second fee payable is the Right of Permanent Residence Fee, this fee is refundable if you cancel your application, Citizenship and Immigration Canada do not issue you the business visa or if you do not use your visa. It can be paid at any time during the application process but must be paid before your Permanent Residence visa can be issued and applies to the principle applicant, any accompanying spouse or common-law partner. All fees are payable in Canadian Dollars.

For more, detailed information on Canadian Business and Investor visa's please visit http://www.onestopimmigration-canada.com/business.html

Permanent Residence Document

Immigrate To Canada? Yes, But How?

Though vast in geographical area, Canada has a smallish population. There is a shortage of skilled workers, investors and entrepreneurs to meet the economic growth requirements of Canada. Therefore, the Canadian government encourages these categories of persons to immigrate to Canada and contribute towards its prosperity and strength.

If you are a skilled person, you are most welcome to immigrate to Canada and become a permanent citizen of the country. The Canadian government has laid down six selection criteria towards which you must earn a certain number of points in order to be considered eligible for immigration. You should have a sufficient knowledge of English or French and work experience of at least 10 years, including one year of full-time paid work in your field, besides other related qualifications.

If you are a self-employed person or a farmer with relevant experience in your field of economic activity, you also are welcome to settle in Canada. In either case, you should have sufficient funds to start and operate your business. Farmers should have sufficient funds to purchase land and manage it.

Besides the above categories, the French speaking Francophone minority communities can also immigrate to Canada. This is to ensure that the French speaking minorities are given a chance to socially and culturally integrate with Canadian society.

River Oaks

Canada Immigration - Who Would Qualify?


Work Permit Application Oakville