Permanent Residence Card in Southwest Oakville

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Southwest Oakville,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Free Immigration Lawyer

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Southwest Oakville for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Canada Immigration Family Sponsorship

How to Find the Best Southwest Oakville,Oakville Based Citizenship And Immigration ?

Canada offers many immigration programs for all its prospective immigrants who wish to live and work in the nation. One of the many immigration programs includes the Provincial Nominee Program. This program permits immigrants to be nominated by a particular province. This program offers mutual terms of benefit for both - the province as well as the immigrant.

Canada consists of the Federal part as well as Quebec which is dominant by French speaking population. The Federal Canada comprises of many provinces. The provinces have their own governments as well as their own independent jurisdiction.

The Provincial Nominee Program enables an applicant to apply to individual provinces where they would want to invest, live and work. The provincial government in turn nominates candidates based on its eligibility criteria, the economic needs of the province as well as competency.

The next step of the program involves the province in question approving the immigration application of the candidate. The authorities of the province have all the discretion to either accept or reject the application. This decision is completely based on needs pertaining to immigration as well as the authenticity of the applicant when it comes to permanent residence in the province.

The last step caters to the province nominating the candidate. Post this; the applicant has to submit his application at the Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) for a final acceptance to obtain the visa.

Immigration Canada Family Sponsorship

How to Migrate to Canada From USA

Canada is a place that charms almost everyone who visits the country. Almost certainly that is why visitors often finish up extending their Visitor Permit at some stage in their stay in Canada. First thing that all the applicants have to remember is that it is compulsory to take any action before the visitor permit expires!

Apply for the extension of your visitor visa as soon as possible, if you have made your mind to make longer your stay in Canada. It is crucial that the applicant is still qualified for the work permit and meet all the requirements desirable for an Entry Permit, irrespective of whether he or she has met the initial eligibility earlier or not.

Canada is a beautiful country to visit and reside so keep away from any rejection on your visit visa extension application.

For more information visit Canada Immigration Guide.

Southwest Oakville

More Reasons to Immigrate to Canada!


Work Permit Application Oakville