Immigration Lawyers in Fletchers West

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Fletchers West,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Permanent Residence Card Application

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Fletchers West for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Immigration To Canada Lawyer

How to Find the Best Fletchers West,Brampton Based Ontario Provincial Nominee Program ?

Canada freshly specified certain planned regulations to save the rights of live-in-caregivers and formulate the procedure of immigration easier for them.

Immigration Minister of Canada elaborated in the favor of 'Juana Tejada Law' and declared that the first proposed change would eliminate the requirement for live-in-caregivers to undergo medical examination for the next time if they are setting up to submit an application for a PR in Canada.

It is compulsory that the employment contract must be apparel with all the clauses in a plain manner. So keep away from any inconvenience.

To know more, visit Canada Immigration Guide.

Immigration Law Firm

How To Immigrate To Canada As A Skilled Worker

Obviously, you have given at least some thought to immigrating to Canada or you wouldn't be reading this report. While you probably have your own reasons for considering such a move, here are a few others to think about:

 As of July 26, 2005, no occupations were classified as restricted by Canada's Citizenship and Immigration department. Restricted occupations are ones that would not count towards your Pass-Mark score, regardless of the years of experience you have with that job. Some common jobs may be restricted if the need for workers to fill them is met.

In the next section of this report, I'll be talking more about how the Pass-Mark system works so you'll understand your chances of successfully achieving a passing score.

Fletchers West

What is the Process For Canada Immigration?


Permanent Resident Brampton