Permanent Resident Brampton

Canada is a place that charms almost everyone who visits the country. Almost certainly that is why visitors often finish up extending their Visitor Permit at some stage in their stay in Brampton. First thing that all the applicants have to remember is that it is compulsory to take any action before the visitor permit expires!

Immigration Lawyer Fees

Apply for the extension of your visitor visa as soon as possible, if you have made your mind to make longer your stay in Brampton. It is crucial that the applicant is still qualified for the work permit and meet all the requirements desirable for an Entry Permit, irrespective of whether he or she has met the initial eligibility earlier or not.Canada is a beautiful country to visit and reside so keep away from any rejection on your visit visa extension application.

For more information visit Canada Immigration Guide.

Family Sponsorship Application Canada

More Reasons to Immigrate to Canada!

Immigration Canada Family Sponsorship

When it comes to deciding upon a country to immigrate, nothing can beat Canada. It is one of those few nations in the world that actually considers its immigrants an asset. When compared to the immigration process followed by other developed nations, Canada is more flexible and an easier destination to immigrate to and settle down.

Canada has been accepting a high number of new immigrants year after year. This year, the country would see around two hundred and sixty five thousand fresh immigrants seeking better opportunities in the country. This number is going to be the highest in the last fifteen years. Adding to this, the Minister for Canadian Citizenship and Immigration, Jason Kenney emphasized on his promise to maintain the immigration program in Canada.

One of the reasons for the nation's popularity amongst immigrants is its recently introduced Speedy Application Processing. More than three fourth of the immigrants who come to Canada become a citizen of Canada. This makes the country having the highest level of naturalization in the world. The main reason behind this is the rapidly short periods of time for application processing. It only takes around 12 to 18 months for the application to be processed unlike other countries where it takes a few years.

The system followed by the Canadian officials includes different divisions with each division catering to a particular Canadian visa. However, since 2008 all the visa applications, irrespective of the type of visa applied for are being sent to the Centralized Office at Nova Scotia. This ensures a further reduction in time required for processing. Although, the office varies depending on the type of visa applied for.

Skill Demand is another factor for which immigration is the answer. There are certain specific industrial sectors which the Canadian government has recognized. The Government of Canada has been unable to find qualified and skilled workers to work in these sectors. For this purpose, the Citizenship and Immigration Canada has come up with a Priority Occupation List which lists all the occupations that are in need of skilled workers who could contribute to the economy of Canada. This list is updated on a regular basis based on the needs of the economy.

Flexible parental sponsorship laws for permanent residents and citizens with quick processing of such applications (often within 3 to 4 years) means that the family reunification in quick and fast.

To conclude, it can be said that productivity is captured by the nation via the process of immigration. More so, it is of mutual benefit to both the immigrants who are getting better opportunities as well the nation which is booming its economy. And, so immigrants play the role of further building the nation and the key to its culture and economy.


Canadian Visa in Brampton

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Brampton,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Application For Permanent Residence Card

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Brampton for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Family Sponsorship Application Canada

How to Find the Best Brampton,Brampton Based Immigration Law ?

Canada, as one of the world's dynamic and progressive country, is also one of the world's largest in terms of foreign Immigrants who flocked the country in hundreds of thousands annually. For skilled workers alone, there are 250,000 Canadian working visas open to foreign nationals this year.

Websites offer many links on qualified experts who provide easy and quick ways in which to process immigrant's application and help them secure visa. Online services are provided for the applicant's needs. Some are free and some with fee. The evaluation test which assesses a person's qualification to the kind of category he is best suited for is usually free of charge. There are forms available in the internet for this kind of assessment. That is the first step in the application of Canadian working visa.

*Canadian Experience Class visa-this type of Canadian work visa is for graduates of educational institution and workers who just worked in the country. They are immigrants who have experience and qualities that will boost Canadians economy. They are immigrants who have the experience and educational knowledge that will boost the economy. They are also given privileges to apply because they now are holders of a visa which is a proof that they are given the opportunities of a lifetime.

Spousal Sponsorship Work Permit

Immigrate To Canada? Yes, But How?

There are many rules and regulations governing Canada immigration that change from year to year. These change due to new rules like the recent Action Plan for Faster Immigration that increased the number of skilled workers coming in and decreased applicants in non-approved fields. Other reasons include the recent recession or changes in government leadership. For 2009, only 265,000 qualified applicants will be allowed into the country. These applications take approximately 12 to 26 months to process not including the application's preparation time. Arrival after approval must be within one year from the date of an applicant's medical tests. However, work permits and temporary visas may require that the applicant relocate within a few months.

The government no longer provides help with applications for immigration. Basic information, application guidelines, and suggestions are available, but it is up to the individual, or a company hired by the individual, to fill out the paperwork. Consultants on Canada immigration can be hired to help with the application process and determine the suitability of an applicant. They can answer many of the applicant's questions since they work directly with immigration officials. Immigration laws are strict and may refuse applications based on technicalities since they receive so many. Even if a consulting agency finds that an applicant has a strong case for immigration, they may not necessarily be approved.

After Canada immigration occurs, the right of permanent residency is affixed to the person's passport granting them a permanent right to work and live in Canada. In some provinces, the person is eligible for government-subsidised health care.

However, a permanent resident is not allowed to vote. After three years of residency, the person is allowed to apply for permanent citizenship, and if granted, is entitled to a Canadian passport and may vote. Temporary residents are workers or students that remain in the country with a specific visa and do not receive medical care or social welfare assistance but may purchase private health care.When a person migrates, they do not necessarily lose their current passport. Being a permanent resident of one country does not affect a current citizenship status in another. If it did, that person, because of Canada immigration rules, would essentially have no citizenship in any country. After three years, the immigrant can apply for Canadian citizenship but it is not mandatory. The government allows dual-nationality, so if the person did apply for citizenship they would be able to retain their original passport and hold a Canadian one as well. The country of origin must also allow dual-nationality, and if not, the original passport must be surrendered.

Brampton

Checklist For Helping New Canadian Immigrants


Permanent Resident Brampton