Visa Canada in Avondale

Canada has become a very popular place to immigrate over the past few years. While the international economy is failing, Canada is hiring skilled workers at an accelerated rate. In addition the cost of living is fairly cheap in Avondale,Canada. Canadian citizenship immigration is on the rise with up to 250,000 permanent residents admitted into Canada yearly.

Marriage Visa

To become a Canadian citizen the applicant must have the following qualifications. Adults must be at least 18 years old to apply for Canadian citizenship. In addition to complete Canadian citizenship immigration the potential citizen must have achieved permanent residency status. As a permanent resident the individual must have lived in the country or in Avondale for at least three years prior to applying for citizenship. In addition fluency in French or English is a requirement. Finally the applicant must display knowledge of the responsibility of Canadian citizenship.

Family Sponsorship To Canada

How to Find the Best Avondale,Brampton Based Work Permit ?

Other than the United States, which is limiting its immigration quotas, Canada is one of the countries in the Northern Hemisphere that admits the most immigrants. This is because it has a vast landmass but has a small aging population. This means that its population increase by natural birth cannot counter the aging population and the economic needs of the country. This calls for the country to look beyond its natural borders for labor and economic manpower. Because of Canada's straight-forward immigration laws, it has become a magnet for many who are seeking a better way of life for themselves and their immediate families. But can anyone immigrate to Canada if they want to? The answer is yes and no. Let's see.

Family ties
If you have immediate family who are legally in Canada, you may qualify to immigrate as long as they file for you. They must be immediate family and they must be legally in Canada (holding a work authorization permit or a permanent residence card)

Refugees
If you are a resident of a country that is war torn you may apply to immigrate to Canada as a refugee. This may require proof that your life will be endangered if you are returned to your home country. Religious and political persecution also qualifies one to apply as a refugee.

Canadian Family Sponsorship

Canadian Business and Investor Visa

Applying for a Business visa is a major undertaking especially if you are thinking of relocating your business in Canada. One of the main processes to start the ball rolling is to be able to prove that the funds you have available are not the proceeds of crime. Any applications have to be made from the country of residence of the applicant.

People who are experienced in business matters or have sufficient funds for investment could qualify for a Business Visa. They are expected to contribute to the development of the Canadian economy either by investing in or starting a business in Canada. There are three different types of Business Visa Immigrant that can be applied for:

1. Investors - this program is aimed at people with at least two years recent business experience and sufficient capital. Investors must have a minimum net worth of CDN $800,000 and make an investment of CDN $400,000 that is used by either the Provinces or Territories to boost the local economy. The C$400,000 investment is administered by the Citizenship and Immigration Canada and is returned to the "investor" after around 5 years. No interest is paid as a zero interest promissory note will be issued to the applicant that is non transferable and has to be presented to the CIC for repayment of the C$400,000.

The Application Fee is non-refundable and is payable at the time of application. This applies to the principle applicant, any accompanying spouse or common-law partner and dependent children.

The second fee payable is the Right of Permanent Residence Fee, this fee is refundable if you cancel your application, Citizenship and Immigration Canada do not issue you the business visa or if you do not use your visa. It can be paid at any time during the application process but must be paid before your Permanent Residence visa can be issued and applies to the principle applicant, any accompanying spouse or common-law partner. All fees are payable in Canadian Dollars.

For more, detailed information on Canadian Business and Investor visa's please visit http://www.onestopimmigration-canada.com/business.html

Avondale

What Makes Canada the Country to Immigrate To?


Permanent Resident Brampton